CONCERTS IN THE USA


Music Artists, Singers Songwriters and Bands Playing Gigs Throughout Virginia

RAP / HIP HOP

3/02/2018 20:00 ASAP Ferg
3/06/2018 19:30 Whitney Peyton
3/24/2018 20:00 Big K.R.I.T.
4/13/2018 20:00 Gramatik

R&B / SOUL

2/14/2018 20:30 Color Me Badd
2/16/2018 20:00 Midnight Star
2/22/2018 19:30 Jeffrey Osborne
2/23/2018 19:30 Jeffrey Osborne
3/06/2018 19:30 Sweet Honey In The Rock
3/17/2018 19:30 The Manhattans & Gerald Alston
3/24/2018 20:00 Richmond Symphony: Chia-Hsuan Lin - Motown's Greatest Hits
4/13/2018 19:30 The Dramatics & LJ Reynolds
5/18/2018 19:30 Delbert McClinton
6/22/2018 19:30 Tower Of Power
6/23/2018 19:30 Tower Of Power

POP / ROCK

2/12/2018 20:00 Robert Plant
2/13/2018 19:30 Declan McKenna
2/13/2018 19:30 Carla Bruni
2/13/2018 18:45 August Burns Red
2/14/2018 19:30 Declan McKenna
2/16/2018 20:00 PVRIS
2/16/2018 19:30 Eric Roberson
2/17/2018 21:00 The Legwarmers
2/17/2018 20:00 James Maddock
2/20/2018 19:30 The Association
2/23/2018 20:00 Will Hoge
2/24/2018 19:30 Harmony Sweepstakes
3/01/2018 19:30 Graham Nash
3/01/2018 19:30 Eric Johnson
3/01/2018 20:00 Tom Paxton
3/02/2018 19:30 Rachelle Ferrell
3/02/2018 20:00 St. Vincent
3/03/2018 19:30 Rachelle Ferrell
3/03/2018 20:00 St. Vincent
3/05/2018 19:30 David Archuleta
3/06/2018 19:30 Foreigner
3/06/2018 19:30 The Chieftains
3/07/2018 20:00 Enter The Haggis
3/08/2018 19:30 Edwin McCain
3/09/2018 20:00 David Archuleta
3/17/2018 20:00 Anders Osborne
3/20/2018 20:00 The Last Bandoleros
3/21/2018 19:30 Robin Trower
3/22/2018 20:30 Wild Child
3/23/2018 20:00 Betty Who
3/25/2018 20:30 Miguel
3/27/2018 18:00 Our Last Night
3/27/2018 19:30 Mike & The Mechanics
3/31/2018 20:30 Cigarettes After Sex
3/31/2018 19:30 Cleve Francis
4/03/2018 21:00 Twin Peaks
4/03/2018 21:00 That 1 Guy
4/04/2018 3:30 Styx
4/04/2018 19:30 David Lindley
4/06/2018 20:00 Sylvan Esso
4/06/2018 19:30 Maria Schneider Orchestra
4/08/2018 3:30 Yo La Tengo
4/12/2018 20:00 Pat McGee
4/13/2018 20:00 Pat McGee
4/13/2018 20:00 Straight No Chaser
4/14/2018 19:30 Don McLean
4/19/2018 19:30 Pink
4/19/2018 20:00 John McCutcheon
4/23/2018 20:00 Bruce Cockburn
4/28/2018 19:30 Janis Ian
5/01/2018 19:00 Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness
5/02/2018 19:30 Jackson Browne
5/09/2018 18:00 Brandi Carlile
5/10/2018 19:30 Under The Streetlamp
5/15/2018 20:00 Brandi Carlile
6/02/2018 20:00 John Prine
6/29/2018 19:00 Whitesnake
7/02/2018 19:00 Barenaked Ladies Better Than Ezra & KT Tunstall
8/31/2018 19:00 Niall Horan & Maren Morris
9/07/2018 3:30 Jethro Tull

OTHER

2/16/2018 20:00 Black Jacket Symphony: Tom Petty's Damn The Torpedoes
2/23/2018 20:00 Luke Pell
2/27/2018 19:30 The Musical Box
3/02/2018 20:00 The Band Battle - Finals
3/15/2018 20:00 Barry Flanagan & Eric Gilliom
3/16/2018 20:00 Barry Flanagan & Eric Gilliom
4/07/2018 21:00 Runaway Gin
4/07/2018 20:00 A BandHouse Gigs Tribute To Leon Russell

NEW AGE

2/23/2018 20:00 Keiko Matsui

LATIN

3/10/2018 20:00 Romeo Santos
3/11/2018 19:00 Ricardo Montaner
3/23/2018 20:00 Maluma
4/19/2018 19:30 Los Lobos

JAZZ / BLUES

2/13/2018 19:30 The Birdland All-Stars: Tommy Igoe
2/17/2018 20:00 Charenee Wade
2/17/2018 20:00 The Blind Boys of Alabama
2/20/2018 19:30 Diana Krall
2/21/2018 19:30 Diana Krall
2/25/2018 19:30 Keiko Matsui
3/09/2018 20:00 John Eaton
3/10/2018 20:00 Veronica Swift
3/17/2018 20:00 Church Street Jazz: Vincent Ingala
3/24/2018 20:00 Molly Ringwald
3/31/2018 20:00 Metropolitan Jazz Orchestra
4/03/2018 20:00 Victor Wooten
4/07/2018 20:00 Peter Bernstein
4/18/2018 19:30 Rhiannon Giddens
4/21/2018 20:00 Bob James
4/22/2018 19:00 The Hot Sardines
4/24/2018 19:30 Brian Culbertson
4/25/2018 20:00 Ana Popovic
4/29/2018 19:30 Herb Alpert
5/02/2018 20:00 Joe Bonamassa
5/03/2018 19:30 Madeleine Peyroux
5/05/2018 20:00 Marc Antoine

HARD ROCK / METAL

3/01/2018 21:00 Conan
3/20/2018 19:00 Moose Blood

FESTIVAL / TOUR

2/17/2018 20:00 Dru Hill
6/01/2018 19:00 Brett Eldredge
6/01/2018 3:30 Brantley Gilbert
6/02/2018 19:00 Brantley Gilbert
6/03/2018 16:00 Cole Swindell
8/23/2018 8:00 Lockn' Festival - Thursday
8/23/2018 3:30 Lockn' Festival - 4 Day Pass
8/24/2018 8:00 Lockn' Festival - Friday
8/24/2018 3:30 Lockn' Festival - 3 Day Pass
8/25/2018 8:00 Lockn' Festival - Saturday
8/26/2018 8:00 Lockn' Festival - Sunday

COUNTRY / FOLK

2/12/2018 19:30 Travis Tritt
2/15/2018 19:30 Phil Vassar
2/15/2018 19:00 Aaron Lewis
2/16/2018 20:00 Jawga Boyz & Bubba Sparxxx
2/16/2018 20:00 Drew Holcomb
2/17/2018 19:30 Arlo Guthrie
2/18/2018 19:30 Arlo Guthrie
2/22/2018 20:00 Martin Sexton
2/23/2018 20:00 Martin Sexton
2/24/2018 18:30 Shenandoah Run
2/24/2018 20:00 Blackberry Smoke
2/24/2018 19:00 Luke Bryan
3/01/2018 19:30 Luke Combs
3/03/2018 20:00 Montgomery Gentry
3/09/2018 19:30 Jason Michael Carroll
3/10/2018 19:00 Adrianne Lenker & Nick Hakim
3/10/2018 20:00 Tyler Farr
3/10/2018 19:30 Four Bitchin' Babes
3/16/2018 19:30 The Oak Ridge Boys
3/18/2018 19:00 Judah & The Lion
3/23/2018 19:30 Cole Swindell Chris Janson & Lauren Alaina
3/23/2018 19:30 Lee Ann Womack
3/24/2018 19:00 Josh Turner
4/06/2018 19:30 Marty Stuart
4/07/2018 20:30 Cry Cry Cry
4/07/2018 19:30 Kelsea Ballerini & Walker Hayes
4/07/2018 19:30 Marty Stuart
4/20/2018 19:00 Aaron Lewis
4/27/2018 19:00 Rend Collective
5/12/2018 20:00 The Lacs
5/31/2018 19:30 Tim McGraw & Faith Hill
6/01/2018 3:30 John Prine
6/03/2018 19:30 Sean McCann
6/17/2018 19:30 Vance Gilbert
8/16/2018 3:30 Alan Jackson
9/29/2018 3:30 Thomas Rhett

COMEDY

2/17/2018 19:00 My Funny Valentine
3/02/2018 20:00 Lewis Black
3/03/2018 15:00 Doktor Kaboom!
3/03/2018 20:00 Lewis Black
3/10/2018 20:00 Bruce Bruce
3/14/2018 20:00 Bianca Del Rio
3/16/2018 19:30 Tiffany Haddish
3/22/2018 20:00 The Second City: Look Both Ways Before Talking
3/23/2018 20:00 The Second City: Look Both Ways Before Talking
3/24/2018 22:00 The Second City: Look Both Ways Before Talking
3/24/2018 19:00 The Second City: Look Both Ways Before Talking
3/25/2018 20:00 The Second City: Look Both Ways Before Talking
4/27/2018 20:00 Annual Evening of Comedy
4/28/2018 19:00 Annual Evening of Comedy
4/28/2018 22:00 Annual Evening of Comedy
4/28/2018 20:00 Sandra Bernhard
6/29/2018 19:00 Cast of Impractical Jokers & The Tenderloins
7/13/2018 19:30 Donnell Rawlings
8/04/2018 20:00 Upchurch The Redneck

CLASSICAL

2/14/2018 19:30 China National Symphony Orchestra
2/17/2018 20:00 American Rhapsody: The Gershwin Songbook
2/24/2018 20:00 Brahms
3/02/2018 19:30 Marc-Andre Hamelin
3/10/2018 20:00 Richmond Symphony: Danail Rachev - Pictures At An Exhibition
3/18/2018 15:00 SPHINXtravaganza
3/24/2018 20:00 Virginia Symphony Pops: The Music of John Williams
4/06/2018 20:00 Carmina Burana
4/07/2018 20:00 Carmina Burana
4/08/2018 15:00 Cameron Crozman
4/13/2018 19:30 Roanoke Symphony Orchestra: The Music of Journey
4/14/2018 20:00 Gay Men's Chorus of Washington DC
4/14/2018 16:00 Gay Men's Chorus of Washington DC
4/21/2018 20:00 Richmond Symphony: Steven Smith - New World Symphony
4/22/2018 15:00 Richmond Symphony: Steven Smith - New World Symphony
4/22/2018 15:00 John Corigliano
5/04/2018 20:00 Harry Potter and The Chamber Of Secrets In Concert
5/17/2018 20:00 Virginia Symphony Pops: A Symphonic Tribute To The Music of Journey
5/18/2018 20:00 Virginia Symphony Orchestra

ALTERNATIVE

2/15/2018 18:30 Less Than Jake
2/15/2018 21:00 USA Nails
2/16/2018 18:00 Darkest Hour
2/16/2018 21:00 Keller Williams
2/16/2018 20:00 James Mcmurtry
2/17/2018 19:30 Sarah Borges
2/17/2018 20:00 Superchunk
2/17/2018 18:00 Tonight Alive & Silverstein
2/18/2018 18:30 I Set My Friends On Fire
2/18/2018 19:30 Strfkr
2/22/2018 20:00 Railroad Earth
2/23/2018 20:00 Lights - The Musician
2/25/2018 20:00 Lucero - The Band
2/27/2018 20:00 Lucero - The Band
2/28/2018 18:00 Doyle
2/28/2018 19:30 The Expendables
3/02/2018 21:00 Screaming Females
3/03/2018 20:00 American Nightmare
3/05/2018 20:00 Wallows
3/08/2018 21:00 Vundabar
3/08/2018 19:30 Nahko & Medicine For The People
3/11/2018 20:00 Deer Tick
3/11/2018 19:30 Dropkick Murphys
3/12/2018 20:00 Nightwish
3/15/2018 20:00 Southern Culture On The Skids
3/16/2018 20:30 Southern Culture On The Skids
3/21/2018 21:00 Porches
3/23/2018 21:00 Palm
3/24/2018 21:00 Dead Meadow
3/29/2018 20:00 Shovels and Rope
3/31/2018 20:00 The English Beat
4/19/2018 20:00 Chatham County Line
4/24/2018 21:00 Acid Mothers Temple
4/25/2018 20:00 The Darkness
5/03/2018 20:30 Calexico
6/15/2018 20:00 Royal Blood
7/22/2018 19:30 Pixies

50s / 60s ERA

2/22/2018 20:00 1964 The Tribute
2/23/2018 20:00 1964 The Tribute
3/17/2018 19:30 Tony Bennett